BAMA QUAIL CLUB DRAWING

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

BAMA QUAIL CLUB

AMATEUR DERBY
STARTS FRIDAY DECEMBER 1 8:00 A.M.

1a Gracie – PF – Crayne
1b Buddy – PM – Goodwin

2a Mac – PM – Jones
2b Will -PM -Servias

3a Seller`s Lil Elhew Damascus – PF – Sellers
3b Spot – PM – Servias

4a Daddy Boy -PM – Dubose
4b Bell – PF – Crayne

5a Pineywoods Bellaire – PF – Peek
5b Sue – PF – Arlington

6a Duboses Big Hope – PM – Dubose
6b Chip – PM – McDuffie/Servias

7a Hank – PM – Renta
7b One More Penny – PM – Arlington

AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG
STARTS FRIDAY DECEMBER 1 1:00 P.M.

1a Daddy Boy – PM – Dubose
1b Rentz`s Fire & Ice – PF – Rentz

2a Reland`s Jacked Up – PM – Rentz
2b Meadow Woods Joe Dirt – PM – Roach

3a American Express Lane – PM – Peterson
3b Bo Bunda – PM – Arlington

4a Big – SM – Hendley
4b Cruz – PM – Brigman

5a Ned – PM – King
5b Shenanigans – PF – Crayne

6a Billy Jack – PM – Brigman
6b Queen – PF – Rutland

7a Quail Roost Accolade – PM – Wells
7b Native Leaf – PM – Howard

8a The Black List – PF – Rhyne
8b Super – PM – Atkins

9a Cole – PM – Goodwin
9b Joe – PM – Howard

10a Prime Poison Lave – PM – Peterson
10b Meadow Woods Fast Break – PM – Roach

11a Quail Roost Magnolia – PF – Wells
11b Lucky – PM – Hawkins

12a Rex – PM – Goodwin
12b Glory Bee – PF – McPherson

13a Stoney – PM – Brigman
13b Bud – PM – Harkins

14a Mike – PM – King
14b Lets Get Smart – PM – Roach

OPEN DERBY
STARTS MONDAY DECEMBER 4 8:00 A.M.

1a Sam – PM – Loper
2a Chip – PM – Hartwig/McDuffie

2a Billie Jean – PF – Martino
2b Miller`s Braveheart – PM – Tracy

3a Bax – PM – Martino
3b Ruby – PF – Loper

4a Rentz`s War Emblem – PM – Tracy
4b Sadie – PF – Rice

5a Mark – PM – Martino
5b Miller’s Heat Seeker – PM – Tracy

6a One More Penny – PF – Martino
6b Cody – PM – Loper

7a Mac – PM – Martino
7b Miller`s Just Plain Rowdy – PM – Tracy

8a High Drive Gail – PF – Tracy
8b Erin – PF Martino

9a Sue – PF – Martino

OPEN SHOOTING DOG
STARTS MONDAY DECEMBER 4

1a Cody`s Easy Holy Water – PF – Tracy
1b Charitable Deed – PF – Rice

2a Millers Armed & Dangerous – PM – Crosby
2b Thomas Adirondack Willie – PM – Tracy

3a Bo Bunda – PM – Martino
3b Miller’s Honor Code – PM – Tracy

4a Tall Boy – PM – Martino
4b Neely`s Paint the Town – PM – Tracy

5a High Drive Ranger – PM – Tracy
5b Thrill Me – PF – Rice

6a Just Thrilling – PM – Rice
6b Touch`s Mae Mobley – PF – Tracy

7a Erin`s War Creek – PM – Tracy
7b County Line Bo – PM – Hartwig

8a Jamback`s Johnny Be Good – PM – Tracy
8b Miller`s Hennesy – PM – Martino

9a Miller`s Miss Calamity Jane – PF – Tracy
9b Wait Til Midnight – PF – Crosby

10a Miller`s Vanilla Snow – PF – Tracy

11a High Drive War Paint – PM – Tracy

12a Miller`s Unbridled Forever – PM – Tracy

13a Lovern`s Red Lace – PF – Tracy

YOUTH TRIAL
STARTING SUNDAY DECEMBER 4 AT 1:00 P.M.

1a Jack – PM – E.G. Montgomery
1b Sue – PF – Luke Martino

2a Jaz – PF – A. McDuffie
2b Meg – SM – M. Powell

3a B – PF – Taylor Roberts
3b Katie – PF – E.G. Montgomery

4a Two – SM – A. McDuffie
4b Doc – PM – A.G. Thompkins

5a Penny – PF – Luke Martino
5b Jack – GS – Reese Green

6a Lucy Lou – GS – M. Powell
6b Black Jack – PM – Reese Green

 

          

 

Share.

Comments are closed.